Thumbs up in a text, e.g. Crossword Clue

HomePublisherDaily POP20 November 2023
Hello and a warm welcome to all Daily POP Crossword fanatics!
Today, we will solve the crossword clue "Thumbs up in a text, e.g.". We looked carefully into these recent clues and this is the best answer we got.

Best Answer:
EMOJI



You may be interested in: More answers from “Daily POP“:
Click Here >>> (20 November 2023)


Definition of "EMOJI"

a small digital image or icon used to express an idea or emotion

Example :
  • emoji liven up your text messages with tiny smiley faces

  •  The Crossword clue "Thumbs up in a text, e.g." published 1 time/s & has 1 answer/s. 
    CrosswordDateAnswer
    Daily POP20 November 2023EMOJI


    Search for More Clues:

    Search By Answer:

     

    daily crossword puzzle